AUCET RANKS – 2002

 

S.No.

NAME

GROUP

RANK

1

V.Varuna Devi

Human Genetics

1st Rank

2

V.Varuna Devi

Bio-Technology

2nd Rank

3

V.Varuna Devi

Micro-Biology

9th Rank

4

A.Amrutha

Env.Science

3rd Rank

5

R.L.P.Durga

Human Genetics

5th Rank

6

Oindrilla Radha

Human Genetics

10th Rank

7

K.Lalitha

Bio-Technology

12th Rank

8

R.K.Chaitanya

Bio-Chemistry

13th Rank

9

A.D.N.Kiran

Statistics with computer

16th Rank



                                                                                                                                                               AUCET RANKS – 2003 
 

S.No.

NAME

GROUP

RANK

1

G.Sirisha

Bio-Technology

1st Rank

2

Y.Arundhati

Human Genetics

2nd Rank

3

Y.Arundhati

Bio-Technology

10th Rank

4

N.Sirisha

Human Genetics

14th Rank

5

N.Sirisha

Bio-Technology

15th Rank



                                                                                                                                              AUCET RANKS – 2004 
 

S.No.

NAME

GROUP

RANK

1

Prasanna Keerthi

Human Genetics

3rd Rank

2

P.Ravindra Varma

Bio-Technology

3rd Rank

3

B.Srijyothi

Bio-Technology

8th Rank

4

Sumangali

Human Genetics

12th Rank

5

K.Suryanarayana

Bio-Technology

15th Rank

6

Swathi

Human Genetics

17th Rank

7

B.Srijyothi

Micro-Biology

19th Rank

8

E.Chandra Sekhar

Statistics with computer

22nd Rank

9

N.D.N.Srinivas

MHRM

12th Rank



                                                                                                                                                     AUCET RANKS – 2005 
 

S.No.

NAME

GROUP

RANK

1

D.Krishna Veni

Human Genetics

1st Rank

2

A.Hema Sandeepa

Micro-Biology

2nd Rank

3

CH.Asha Jyothi

M.Com

5th Rank

4

K.Parimala

Bio-Technology

10th Rank

5

Y.Krishna Chaitanya

Human Genetics

20th Rank

6

CH.Mounitha

Computer Science

23rd Rank



                                                                                                                                                                 AUCET RANKS – 2006 
 

S.No.

NAME

GROUP

RANK

1

Vidhya Sagar

Journalism

3rd Rank

2

V.Swathi

Bio-Technology

4th Rank

3

V.Swathi

Human Genetics

6th Rank

4

K.Chiranjeevi

Micro-Biology

14th Rank

5

M.Vanaja

Micro-Biology

19th Rank

6

M.Sushma

Human Genetics

21st Rank

7

M.Trivikram

Human Genetics

27th Rank

8

Anju Raju

Computer Science

34th Rank

9

V.Swathi

Bio-Chemistry

51st Rank



                                                                                                                                                                               AUCET RANKS – 2009 
 

S.No.

NAME

GROUP

RANK

1

M. Praveen

Human Genetics

2rd Rank

2

A Praveen kumar

Bio-Technology

6th Rank

3

Ch. Naga Tulasi

Human Genetics

5th Rank

4

S Suneetha

Human Genetics

11th Rank

5

A Praveen Kumar

Bio-Chemistry

8th  Rank

6

Ch. Naga Tulasi

Bio-Chemistry

46th Rank

7

A Praveen Kumar

Bio-Chemistry (GAT)

3th Rank

8

Ch. Naga Tulasi

Bio-Technology

54th Rank

9

Sandrana Suneetha

Bio-Chemistry

27th Rank

       

10

I Srinath

Inorganic chemistry (GAT)

9th Rank

       

     

      

      In AU-2005 annual examinations one of our student Miss Bhargavi K secured 97% aggregate in B.Sc. which is highest in the history of AU and stood as 1st Ranker and was nominated as a Honorary member of AU academic senate

   In AU-2006 annual examinations our student Miss V. Swathi secured 1634 marks and stood as 1st Ranker in B.Sc. courses among 335 degree colleges of Andhra University

Several students are self employed and some of them have become big industrialists & entrepreneurs giving employment for thousands of people.


feedback